BURTON'S FOODS LIMITED

Address

BURTON'S FOODS LIMITED
74-78 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3XH
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02086754
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,001,000.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 267 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Browne
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Field
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Spittle
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2017
WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2016
WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

THE HORIZON BISCUIT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

CHARTER COURT, 74-78 VICTORIA
STREET, ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XH
Changed 7 Dec 2007

CENTRIUM HOUSE
CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK
GRIFFITHS WAY
ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2RD
Changed 5 Dec 2007

STATION ROAD
BURTON LATIMER
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 5JR
Changed 22 Jun 2007

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8SD
Changed 18 Oct 2004

QUALITY HOUSE
VICARAGE LANE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY4 4NQ
Changed 30 Dec 2003

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B38 8SD
Changed 14 Jun 2001

PO BOX 171 FRANKLIN HOUSE
BOURNVILLE LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2NA
Changed 24 Oct 2000

PO BOX 171
FRANKLIN HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2NA
Changed 21 Aug 1997

19 HIGHFIELD ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3DU
Changed 13 Nov 1993

PREMIER BRANDS LIMITED
19 HIGHFIELD ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM, B15 3DU
Changed 23 Jan 1990

FRANKLIN HOUSE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2NA
Changed 26 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
2 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
3 Jan 2015 13 Oct 2015 9
28 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
267 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years