BURTON'S FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
74-78 Victoria Street St Albans Herts AL1 3XH

Company number
02086754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIVERS HARTLEY LIMITED30 November 1993
CANTABRIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED1 December 1995
PREMIER LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITED25 April 1997
THE HORIZON BISCUIT COMPANY LIMITED3 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-10

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Christophe Neumann as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrea Racca as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-10

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company