BURTONS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

BURTONS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
GUARDIAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PATTENDEN LANE
MARDEN
KENT
TN12 9QD
Phone: 01622 834 350
Phone: 01622 834 300
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02044079
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burton
before 1 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

BURTONS OF MAIDSTONE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1-7 GUARDIAN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, PATTENDEN LANE
MARDEN
KENT
TN12 9QD
Changed 27 May 2009

UNIT 2,
GUARDIAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PATTENDEN LANE
MARDEN KENT TN12 9QD
Changed 28 Aug 2007

GRANVILLE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 2BJ
Changed 5 Nov 1992

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 22 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burtonsmedicalequipment.co.uk
www.burtonsmedicalequipment.com
www.burtonsmedicalequipment.net
www.burtonsmedicalequipment.and
www.burtonsmedicalequipment.equipment
www.burtonsequipment.medical
www.burtonsmedicalequipment.medical

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 3 Jul 2012 11
31 Aug 2010 5 Jul 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years