BURTONWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BURTONWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,306 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03421043
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Kendall
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

SWEEPDALE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

GABLE END FARM CROSSLEY NEW ROAD
CROSS STONE,
TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
OL14 8RP
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
GABLE END FARM CROSSLEY NEW ROAD
CROSS STONE ROAD
TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
OL14 8RP
Changed 7 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2008 FROM
WOODBOTTOM COTTAGE
WOODBOTTOM PLACE
WALSDEN TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
OL14 6PX
Changed 20 Nov 2008

4 WOODBOTTOM PLACE
WALSDON TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE OL14 6PX
Changed 14 Sep 2005

C/O J S KENDALL ACCOUNTING &
BROOK HOUSE
7 CLAY LANE BURTONWOOD
WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA5 4HR
Changed 6 Nov 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 9 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burtonwoodinvestments.co.uk
www.burtonwoodinvestments.com
www.burtonwoodinvestments.active
www.burtonwoodinvestments.org.uk
www.burtonwoodinvestments.and
www.burtonwoodinvestments.accountant
www.burtonwoodinvestments.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 31 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code