BUSHNELL PERFORMANCE OPTICS UK LIMITED

Address

BUSHNELL PERFORMANCE OPTICS UK LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02585540
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Chaplin
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Olivier Ciaravino
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Grose
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Nolan
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOLLE SUNGLASSES LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR CHANCERY HOUSE ST. NICHOLAS WAY
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JB
Changed 18 Nov 2014

2ND FLOOR
GRAYS INN CHAMBERS, GRAYS INN
LONDON
WC1R 5JA
Changed 5 Dec 2009

2ND FLOOR
GRAYS INN CHAMBERS, GRAYS INN
LONDON
WC1R 5JA
Changed 13 Aug 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.co.uk
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.com
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.trading
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.org.uk
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.motorcycles
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.trade
www.bushnellperformanceopticsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years