BUSINESS ANALYSTS AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 06951037



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
OPUS RESTRUCTURING LLP ONE EUSTON SQUARE 40 MELTON STREET LONDON NW1 2FD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2013

Next statement due by 30 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
06951037 LTD15 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/131 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2013 FROM
BERKELEY HOUSE 86 HIGH STREET
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
27/09/1327 September 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
27/09/1327 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-07-31)
Current creditors
£105.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company