BUSINESS COUNTS LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS COUNTS LIMITED
AZURE BUSINESS CENTRE HIGH STREET
NEWBURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
UNITED KINGDOM
NE15 8LN
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09597656
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Brooks
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graeme Yeates
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HADRIAN LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

WEST FIFTEEEN BUSINESS CENTRE WHICKHAM VIEW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 6UN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2016

1 EARLS COURT FIFTH AVENUE
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0HF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 12 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years