BUSINESS CRITICAL LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS CRITICAL LIMITED
61 STATION ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2SP
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798578
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Parker
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Parker
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRIDENT KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012
BUSINESS DEVILS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

61 STATION ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2SP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2015

CHASE HOUSE COLCHESTER ROAD
ELMSTEAD MARKET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 7DZ
Changed 4 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.businesscritical.science
www.businesscriti.cal
www.businesscritical.one
www.businesscritical.and
www.businesscritical.social
www.businesscritical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 12 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years