BUSINESS ENERGY RENEWALS LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS ENERGY RENEWALS LIMITED
6A EAST BARNET ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN4 8RW
Phone: 0844 411 5891
Phone: 0844 801 0607
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08516090
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £132
Creditors due within one year: £1,948
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,816 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Rizvi
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Syed Zaidi
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS ENERGY RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

6 STATION CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET NORTH
LONDON
E6 1JE
Changed 15 Jan 2016

6 STATION CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET NORTH
LONDON
E6 1JE
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2014

6 EAST BARNET ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Sep 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years