BUSINESS EVENTS BUREAU LTD.



Legal registered address
BEAUCHAMP HOUSE 402-403 STOURPORT ROAD KIDDERMINSTER ENGLAND DY11 7BG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£9.01k
Current assets
£9.01k
Current creditors
£6.06k
Shareholders funds
£8.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02524830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2020

Next statement due by 13 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BUSINESS HOSPITALITY BUREAU LTD.15 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2128 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2021 FROM 1 FRANCHISE STREET KIDDERMINSTER WORCS DY11 6RE

View Document

19/01/2119 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID LESLIE

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUSINESS EVENTS BUREAU LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company