BUSINESS SOUTH LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS SOUTH LIMITED
OCEAN VILLAGE INNOVATION CENTRE
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3JZ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05794859
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Baldwin
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Alison Barnes
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Blakelaw Secretaries Limited
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Brockwell
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gary Coulson
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Cundy
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barnaby Ely
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Dominic Monkhouse
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gioia Pescetto
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Michael Smith
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sally Thompson
25 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Tickell
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Hazel Warwick
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS SOLENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2013
BUSINESS IN SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2011
PARIS 005 LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2006

Previous Addresses

ST. MARYS STADIUM BRITANNIA ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 5FP
Changed 10 Dec 2010

TRETHOWANS SOLICITORS
THE DIRECTOR GENERAL'S HOUSE
ROCKSTONE PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EP
Changed 7 Aug 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,175.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year