BUSINESS WOMENS COACHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 May 2015

Address

BUSINESS WOMENS COACHING LIMITED
10 EASCOTE ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9XL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06411739
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
26 May 2015
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Taylor
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Taylor
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Taylor
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS WOMENS CAFE LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

22-25 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKS
SL1 7JD
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.businesswomenscoaching.co.uk
www.businesswomenscoaching.com
www.businesswomenscoaching.support
www.businesswomenscoaching.and
www.businesswomenscoaching.services
www.businesswomenscoaching.active
www.businesswomenscoaching.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code