BUTLER & YOUNG LIMITED

Address

BUTLER & YOUNG LIMITED
AIRPORT HOUSE UNIT 10
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
CR0 0XZ
(851 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8253 4900
Phone: 0800 652 7172
Fax: 020 8253 4901
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03183083
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allen
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Craven
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dilshard Mansoor
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TERENCE VAUGHAN CRUMPTON, CAROLYN SUSAN CRUMPTON AND BRUNEL TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES BUILDING CONTROL AND FIRESAFETY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999
BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES BUILDING CONTROL AND FIREENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1996

Previous Addresses

TRENTON HOUSE
IMPERIAL WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4RR
Changed 6 May 2014

HILL HOUSE
HIGHGATE HILL
LONDON
N19 5UU
Changed 18 Dec 2001

34 ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E1 7LS
Changed 27 Jan 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £28,052.14
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £1,260.00
Bristol City Council
1 £520.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.butleryoung.co.uk
www.butlernyoung.co.uk
www.butleryoung.com
www.butlernyoung.com
www.butleryoung.and
www.butlernyoung.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 4 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years