BUTLER'S FARMHOUSE CHEESES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

BUTLER'S FARMHOUSE CHEESES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
WILSONS FIELDS FARM
INGLEWHITE
PRESTON
PR3 2LH
Classification:

Butter and cheese production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03660807
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£16,004.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Butler
4 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Hall
4 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gillian Hall
4 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sarah Hornby
16 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

ARENA DAY LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 11 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.butlersfarmhousecheeses.co.uk
www.butlersfarmhousecheeses.com
www.butlersfarmhousechees.es
www.butlersfarmhousecheeses.productions
www.butlersfarmhousecheeses.food
www.butlersfarmhousecheeses.and
www.butlersfarmhousechee.ses

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years