BUTLERS FARMHOUSE CHEESES REORGANISATION LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

BUTLERS FARMHOUSE CHEESES REORGANISATION LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE 1 SHEEPSCAR COURT
NORTHSIDE BUSINESS P
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2BB
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation dairies & cheese making

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02527668
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 1998
Filed on:
28 Jul 1999
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 1998
Filed on:
23 Sep 1998
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

BUTLER'S FARMHOUSE CHEESES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1999
MEADOW TOP LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1990

Previous Addresses

WILSON FIELDS FARM
INGLEWHITE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 2LH
Changed 7 Jun 1999

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 18 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 1998 28 Jul 1999 10
30 Sep 1997 31 Jul 1998 10
30 Sep 1996 29 Jul 1997 10
30 Sep 1995 6 May 1996 8
30 Sep 1994 27 Jul 1995 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 1998

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years