BUTTERFLIES MENTAL HEALTH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2017

Address

BUTTERFLIES MENTAL HEALTH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
VENN COTTAGE
SILVERTON, BICKLEIGH
BICKLEIGH
DEVON
EX5 4BS
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09576213
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Hutton
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Hutton
6 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bradley Pearce
6 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Sanderson
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUTTERFLIES MENTAL HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

5 REED MEADOW
HATHERLEIGH
EX20 3JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmhcic.co.uk
www.butterfliesmentalhealthcommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.bmhcic.com
www.butterfliesmentalhealthcommunityinterestcompany.com
www.bmhcic.work
www.butterfliesmentalhealthcommunityinterestcompany.org
www.butterfliesmentalhealthcommunityinterestcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years