MORVETTE WILLIAMS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

MORVETTE WILLIAMS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
BEXONS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 24 RECTORY ROAD
WEST BRIDGEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6BG
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07736251
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £59,635 £61,570 £49,415
Debtors: £2,025 £1,035 £4,400
Creditors due within one year: £15,438 £14,560 £21,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,222 £48,045 £32,231
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,222 £48,045 £32,231
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morvette Williams
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUTTERFLY COACHING AND CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

24 RECTORY ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6BG
Changed 14 Aug 2012

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 29 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 8 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 23 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years