BUTTERFLY MEDISPA LTD



Legal registered address
13 Royal Crescent Glasgow G3 7SL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£2.70k
Fixed assets
£10.44k
Current creditors
£21.05k
Shareholders funds
£-12.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC216353
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2021

Next statement due by 11 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G2G SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LORNA HANLEY / 01/03/2019

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS LAUREN CHERRY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company