BUY AS YOU VIEW HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2019
Legal registered address
NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6HQ

Company number
03571899
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUST RENTALS PLC3 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1926 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2018 FROM
KINGSWAY BUILDINGS BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3RY

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2018 FROM KINGSWAY BUILDINGS BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN CF31 3RY

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW RUSSELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company