DRONERANGER TRADING LIMITED

Address

DRONERANGER TRADING LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE 1
GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3JJ
(615 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08096301
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
25 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1,004
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 -£1,006 -£504
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gordon
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUYTHERIVER TRADING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

THE ALEXANDER SUITE SILK POINT
QUEENS AVENUE
MACCLESFIELD
SK10 2BB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 25 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 25 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years