BUZZ CLUBS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

BUZZ CLUBS LTD
ARTISANS' HOUSE
7 QUEENSBRIDGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN4 7BF
(793 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06578030
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £4 £4
Debtors: £4,961 £1,792 £3,449
Creditors due within one year: £6,642 £3,277 £1,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,677 -£1,481 £1,455
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16 £1,045 £4,293
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Hughes
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST HADDON OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB LTD
Changed 31 May 2011

Previous Addresses

11 CHURCH CLOSE
WEST HADDON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN6 7DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2010

11 VICTORIA CLOSE
WEST HADDON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN6 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buzzclubs.org.uk
www.buzzclubs.org
www.buzzcl.ubs
www.buzzclubs.net
www.buzzclubs.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 19 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 17 May 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years