BUZZ SPORTS BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 06698351



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
RSM TENON 6TH FLOOR, 2 WELLINGTON PLACE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LS1 4AP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2828 LIMITED2 October 2008
BUZZ BOOKMAKER LIMITED17 August 2010
BUZZSPORTS BUSINESS LIMITED13 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1421 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/01/147 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
11/11/1311 November 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/10/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company