BUZZWORKS PROPERTY LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
132 MAIN STREET PRESTWICK AYRSHIRE KA9 1PB

Company number
SC167962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOMMERVILLE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED26 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/205 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/12/1921 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1679620019

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEWCO HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED / 07/09/2018

View Document

28/04/1928 April 201928/04/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company