BVAMS LTD LIMITED

Address

BVAMS LTD LIMITED
29 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4HZ
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490321
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,676 £17,540 £17,540
Debtors: £20,208
Creditors due within one year: £30,942 £26,272 £16,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £942 -£8,732 £722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £942 -£8,732 £722
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Ng
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BV ACCOUNTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years