BV HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BV HOLDINGS LIMITED
32 FIELD LANE
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 5JR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04347790
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90,002.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Sanderson
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Vernon
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Vernon
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Eileen Vernon
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lesley Walker
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Walker
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 318 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHETSER M3 2BU
Changed 9 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years