BVPTS WATER LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2010

Address

BVPTS WATER LIMITED
THE POYNT 45
WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5FW
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02118709
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1987
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
14 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2007
Filed on:
11 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

DERWENT WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

ASHFIELD AVENUE COTES PARK WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOMERCOTES
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4QR
Changed 24 Dec 2008

ROTUNDA BUILDINGS
MONTPELLIER EXCHANGE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1SX
Changed 15 Aug 2008

UNITS 6-8 BROOKFIELD WAY
OLD COACH ROAD
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE DE4 5ND
Changed 26 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bvptswater.co.uk
www.bvptswater.com
www.bvptswater.org.uk
www.bvptswater.org
www.bvptswater.equipment
www.bvptswater.net
www.bvptswater.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 14 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 21 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 24 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 16 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 1 Dec 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years