BWLC REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2012
Legal registered address
STANLEY HOUSE PARK LANE CASTLE VALE BIRMINGHAM B35 6LJ

Company number
00274278
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2011

Next statement due by 12 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.BILL LIMITED18 April 1994
WBL 1994 LIMITED15 October 1996
BETTERWARE LEASING COMPANY LIMITED27 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED BETTERWARE LEASING COMPANY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/02/12

View Document

24/08/1124 August 2011Annual return made up to 15 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/01/111 January 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/01/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company