BY WORD OF MOUTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Devon House Anchor Street Chelmsford Essex CM2 0GD

Company number
03310603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
31 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENCOPSE LIMITED25 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

01/03/151 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/03/151 March 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BARNABY HUGH COCHRANE WATSON / 01/01/2015

View Document

01/03/151 March 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD CHARLES LEWIS PERRY / 01/01/2015

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2014 FROM
LYTTLETON HOUSE 64 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company