BYBROOK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Betula Cottage Kempes Corner Boughton Aluph Ashford Kent United Kingdom TN25 4EP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£820.51k
Current assets
£826.66k
Current creditors
£535.87k
Shareholders funds
£296.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01222926
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2021

Next statement due by 1 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYBROOK BARN PRODUCE & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED2 November 1994
BYBROOK BARN GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED15 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-18 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company