BYDEWS 2 LIMITED

Company number 04594829



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
HILDEN PARK HOUSE 79 TONBRIDGE ROAD HILDENBOROUGH TONBRIDGE KENT ENGLAND TN11 9BH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN OF ENGLAND COTTAGES LIMITED24 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1324 July 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED GARDEN OF ENGLAND COTTAGES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/13
View PDF
24/07/1324 July 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
26/11/1226 November 2012Annual return made up to 19 November 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company