BYRNE DEAN TRAINING LIMITED

Address

BYRNE DEAN TRAINING LIMITED
CITIBASE BURGESS HILL THE FORUM
277 LOND ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH15 9QU
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04702620
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £274,763 £302,234
Debtors: £157,593 £213,859
Creditors due within one year: £138,413 £213,171
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £293,943 £302,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £303,670 £311,252
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Byrne
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Dean
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Victoria Lewis
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Online Corporate Secretaries Limited
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BYRNE DEAN TRIANING LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2016
BYRNE DEAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4 LION HOUSE SM TIDY BUSINESS PARK
DITCHLING COMMON
HASSOCKS
SURREY
BN6 8SG
Changed 13 Feb 2017

76A LEWES ROAD, DITCHLING
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 8TY
Changed 22 Oct 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £32,500.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 12 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years