BYWORTH BOILER HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
BEACONSFIELD HOUSE BEACONSFIELD HOUSE THWAITES KEIGHLEY WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD21 4NG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£2.78m
Current assets
£4.61m
Fixed assets
£7.69m
Current creditors
£535.37k
Shareholders funds
£11.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01101116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENNIS BALDWIN & SONS LIMITED10 January 2011
BYWORTH BOILERS HIRE LIMITED11 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company