C A ENGLISH TEXTILE RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

C A ENGLISH TEXTILE RECYCLING LIMITED
PROVIDENCE MILL
WORMALD STREET
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 6AR
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07476872
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £24,161 £123,245
Debtors: £269,663 £179,828
Creditors due within one year: £291,161 £328,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,549 £64,649
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,989
Total Assets less Liabilities: £116,876 £88,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £116,876 £88,660
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

C & A ENGLISH TEXTILE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

HORLEY GREEN HOUSE HORLEY GREEN ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 10 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 8 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 15 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 8 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 2 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years