C & D FOODS (LARKSHALL) UNLIMITED

Address

C & D FOODS (LARKSHALL) UNLIMITED
LARKSHALL
EAST WRETHAM
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1QY
Phone: 01377 252 571
Phone: 01953 497 100
Fax: 01377 252 576
Fax: 01953 497 101
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03836597
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Lockwood
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Aubrey Mulveen
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Reynolds
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AROVIT PET CARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013
DOANE PET CARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

LEBOEUF LAMB GREENE & MACRAE
NO 1 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7YL
Changed 13 May 2008

33RD FLOOR CITYPOINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9UE
Changed 28 Sep 2004

8TH FLOOR REGIS HOUSE
45 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AN
Changed 30 Oct 2001

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 4YF
Changed 7 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
29 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years