C G POLL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01183081



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
17 DEODAR ROAD PUTNEY LONDON SW15 2NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATER CHINA CONSULTANCY LIMITED3 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/152 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
02/01/142 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company