C. KELLY LTD

Address

C. KELLY LTD
58 COMMERCIAL STREET
LERWICK
SHETLAND
ZE1 0BD
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC238603
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £125,119 £57,697 £67,844
Debtors: £29,930 £38,470 £47,467
Creditors due within one year: £40,063 £23,247 £51,476
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,990 £106,662 £96,239
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £287,396 £262,519 £300,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £287,396 £262,519 £300,203
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Kelly
24 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C. KELLY OPTICIANS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008
KELLY OPTICIANS (SHETLAND) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2008
B & C KELLY LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 21 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 17 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 18 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 23 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years