C NOW MEDIA LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

C NOW MEDIA LTD.
41 LOTHBURY
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2R 7HG
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262630
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5.00 on 7 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2012
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marsha Wright
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Marsha Wright
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Wright
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS GIANTS NETWORK LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O BROADCAST MY BRAND LTD 41 LOTHBURY
LONDON
EC2R 7HG
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2012

HIRST HALL 1 TOWER LANE
EAST LANER BUSINESS PARK
WEMBLEY
LONDON
HA9 7NB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 7 Jun 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years