C P HOLYOAK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

C P HOLYOAK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
19 STOURTON CRESCENT
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY7 6RR
Phone: 07989 423 732
Phone: 01384 347 910
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861513
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £16,086 £34,483 £16,187
Debtors: £8,593 £23,790 £17,927
Creditors due within one year: £23,760 £54,806 £33,417
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,319 £4,967 £1,347
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,333 £6,332
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,069 £6,866 £2,483
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,069 £6,866 £2,483
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynsey Holyoak
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Holyoak
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C P HOLYOAK CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

9 GILBANKS ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4RN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2013

27 INNAGE LANE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 4HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpholyoakelectricalcontractors.co.uk
www.cphec.co.uk
www.cphec.com
www.cpholyoakelectricalcontractors.com
www.cphec.net
www.cpholyoakelectricalcontractors.org.uk
www.cphec.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 7 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years