C & S BUILDERS MERCHANTS (STAMFORD HILL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C & S House 151 Blackhorse Lane London E17 5QU

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Cash in bank
£4.70m
Current assets
£13.06m
Fixed assets
£11.90m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£22.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02036463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Medium
Incorporated on
11 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2023

Next statement due by 11 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALABRIDGE LIMITED11 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2413 April 2024 Accounts for a medium company made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company