GLASFRYN FARMHOUSE LTD

Address

GLASFRYN FARMHOUSE LTD
28-31 THE STABLES
WREST PARK
SILSOE
MK45 4HR
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Logging

Support services to forestry

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179242
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £251 £4,720 £2,955
Debtors: £2,233 £3,474 £8,676
Creditors due within one year: £17,273 £21,894 £11,966
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,789 -£13,250 £10
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,514 £7,145 £12,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mcarthur Wilson
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Worsley
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AS TRUSTEES OF THE C-TREES DIRECTORS RETIREMENT FUND,RICHARD JOHN MCARTHUR WILSON,ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED,SALLY DIAN WORSLEY
- PARTSATISFIED on 12 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

C-TREES LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

MOSS WOOD HOUSE, 10 ANGOTTS MEAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 2NJ
Changed 16 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glasfrynfarmhouse.and
www.glasfrynfarmhouse.org
www.glasfrynfarmhouse.support
www.glasfrynfarm.house
www.glasfrynfarmhouse.org.uk
www.glasfrynfarmhouse.active
www.glasfrynfarmhouse.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 31 Aug 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years