C-TYRES LIMITED

Company number 04325406



Last updated 18 August 2012
Registered office address
C/O TENON RECOVERY TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND TYNE & WEAR SR5 3JN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
20 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

22110 - Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUEFONT LIMITED10 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1219 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2012View PDF
19/06/1219 June 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
08/05/128 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company