C1984 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

C1984 REALISATIONS LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01873794
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1984
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
19 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Previous Company Names

CENTRIQUIP LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009
CENTRIQUIP U.K. LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS 11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
Changed 7 Oct 2009

INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DERBY ROAD
CLAY CROSS
DERBYSHIRE
S45 9AF
Changed 8 Apr 2009

GLENRIDGE LODGE
CALLOW HILL
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY GU25 4JW
Changed 22 Feb 1989

18 OAK TREE CLOSE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
Changed 1 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conenineeightfourrealisations.co.uk
www.c1984realisations.co.uk
www.c1984realisations.com
www.conenineeightfourrealisations.com
www.c1984realisations.equipment
www.c1984realisations.org.uk
www.c1984realisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 19 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 1 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 20 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 12 Dec 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years