YEMONIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Aug 2015)

Address

YEMONIA LIMITED
103 SCOTNEY GARDENS
ST. PETERS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 0GT
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06300042
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £211,011 £28,018
Debtors: £245,089 £129,578
Creditors due within one year: £769,442 £304,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,058 £29,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,058 £29,500
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nearchos Chacholiades
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

C4P TRADING LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2013
SMOKIN CRUSIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 21 5 SPRING STREET
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 3AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2014

UNIT 15 GATEWAY MEWS
RINGWAY
LONDON
N11 2UT
Changed 25 Oct 2013

30 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC2A 4EB
Changed 25 Oct 2011

4 BROADGATE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC2M 2QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

2ND FLOOR, 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 9 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yemonia.co.uk
www.yemonia.com
www.yemonia.net
www.yemonia.and
www.yemonia.equipment
www.yemonia.org
www.yemonia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2014 (this information was checked on 8 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 5 Apr 2013 12
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 3 Jun 2010 2
31 Jul 2009 8 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 30 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months