CABLE & WIRELESS LIMITED

Address

CABLE & WIRELESS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
62-65 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HG
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00238525
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1929 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.25 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 681 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leah Pegg
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Belinda Stockwell
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2016
BNP PARIBAS (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
BANK OF CHINA LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
BNY PARIBAS AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
SECURITY CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2012
BNP PARIBAS
EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SHARE CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

CABLE & WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Mar 2010
CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Mar 2010
CABLE & WIRELESS PLC
Changed 23 Mar 2010
CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Changed 16 Mar 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2008 FROM, 7TH FLOOR THE POINT, PADDINGTON BASIN, 37 NORTH WHARF ROAD, LONDON, W2 1LA
Changed 11 Mar 2008

KESIDE HOUSE, CAIN ROAD, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE RG12 1XL
Changed 12 Oct 2006

4 THEOBALDS ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8RX
Changed 16 Mar 2005

0/124 MERCURY HOUSE, THEOBALDS ROAD, LONDON WC1X 8RT
Changed 30 Nov 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
762 £20,739,532.06
Cabinet Office [11407]
24 £1,878,778.32
Christchurch Borough Council
11 £19,434.30
Department for Communities and Local Government
15 £160,835.19
Department for Education
9 £431,515.13
Department for Work and Pensions
25 £8,469,609.31
Department of Health
4 £128,767.64
Gedling Borough Council
14 £25,137.62
Her Majesty's Treasury
13 £725,193.91
London Borough of Bromley
2 £22,254.50
Ministry of Justice
1 £26,718.71
Ministry of Justice [11400]
32 £3,607,683.70
and 6 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cablenwireless.co.uk
www.cablewireless.com
www.cableandwireless.com
www.cablenwireless.com
www.cableandwireless.community
www.cablewireless.active
www.cableandwireless.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
681 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years