KVMSHOP LIMITED

Address

KVMSHOP LIMITED
2 A C COURT
HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT7 0SR
Phone: 01276 405 777
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01693318
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £47,295 £1,284
Debtors: £4,719,295 £3,778,398
Creditors due within one year: £4,411,642 £5,543,422
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £354,948 £410,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,000 £42,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £322,948 £468,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £322,948 £468,548
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 005292 of 2016 In the Matter of KVMSHOP LIMITED (Company Number 01693318) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 CR-2016-005292 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of 2 A C Court, High Street, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0SR, presented on 31 August 2016 by LOTHBURY PROPERTY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (registered no. 03026290), whose registered office is at 155 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3TQ, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at The Royal Courts of Justice, The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 17 October 2016, at 10.30 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 October 2016. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Travers Smith LLP, 10 Snow Hill, London EC1A 2AL. (Reference AWR/L.2064-1203.) 3 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Condatis Limited
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Peter Pearson
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
before 13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Rjp Secretaries Limited
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEASIL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2016
BRIXTON(TRAFORD PARK ROAD,TRAFFORD PARK)LIMITED AND BRIXTON(TRAFFORD PARK ESTATES)LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

CABLELINES PRONET 2016 LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2016
CABLELINES PRONET 2016 LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2016
CABLELINES PRONET LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2016
CABLELINES PRONET LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2016
CABLELINES (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2005

Previous Addresses

PENNINE HOUSE 8 STANFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7BQ
Changed 23 Jun 2016

UNIT E ALBANY PARK
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7QB
Changed 21 Feb 2013

2A ALBANY PARK
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7PL
Changed 14 Mar 2012

1 TEALGATE
CHARNHAM PARK
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0YT
Changed 9 Mar 2012

1 TEALGATE CHARNHAM ROAD
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0YT
Changed 1 Jun 2005

UNIT 4.
ORCHARD BUSINESS PARK,
SANDIACRE,
NOTTINGHAM. NG10 5BP
Changed 13 May 2005

UNIT 4.
ORCHARD BUSINESS PARK,
SANDIACRE,
NOTTINGHAM. NG10 5BP
Changed 13 Jul 1989

TRENT LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CASTLE DONNINGTON
DERBY
DE7 2NP
Changed 13 Jun 1989

OAK LEA MILLS
OAKLEYS ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 11 Aug 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £6,997.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cablelinespronet.company
www.kvmshop.company
www.cablelinespronet.net
www.cablelinespronet.org.uk
www.cablelinespronet.org
www.kvm.shop
www.kvmshop.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 12 Feb 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years