CABOT 34 LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Apr 2012

Address

CABOT 34 LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,403 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06837119
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
4 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

MOTHWAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

20 BANK STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4AD
Changed 11 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 12 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cabot34.co.uk
www.cabotthreefour.co.uk
www.cabotthreefour.com
www.cabot34.com
www.cabot34.services
www.cabotthreefour.org.uk
www.cabot34.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code