CABOT NORIT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clydesmill Place Cambuslang Industrial Estate Glasgow G32 8RF

Company number
SC010502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORIT (UK) LIMITED2 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CABOT NORIT (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company