JAMES CADLE CONSULTING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

JAMES CADLE CONSULTING LTD.
RESTHARROW, FOX LANE
HOLMER GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6SA
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03786919
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £71 £71 £578
Debtors: £29 £76 £100
Creditors due within one year: £479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£332 £678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 -£332 £667
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cadle
13 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CADLE PAUL CONSULTING LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

REST HARROW FOX LANE
HOLMER GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP15 6SA
Changed 11 Jun 2007

RESTHARROW
FOX LANE, HOLMER GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP15 6SA
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 14 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years