CAENWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CAENWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CAENWOOD LODGE 31 VALLEY ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 4DT
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03412513
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Elkin
18 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
18 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Elkin
14 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kevin Elkin
14 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian Elkin
18 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Vikki Rance
14 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ruth Westfallen
14 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2012
HARPENDEN BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

TMMI LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2006
BONUS TOWN LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

ARIA HOUSE 23 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5NT
Changed 30 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caenwooddevelopments.co.uk
www.caenwooddevelopments.com
www.caenwooddevelopments.org
www.caenwooddevelopments.org.uk
www.caenwooddevelopments.build
www.caenwooddevelopments.net
www.caenwooddevelopments.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code