CAFE AMORE LIMITED

Company number 04716712



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUBMEADOW LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1229 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008240,00009442,00008833View PDF
29/03/1229 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2012 FROM 94-96 SEYMOUR PLACE LONDON W1H 1NBView PDF
29/03/1229 March 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:- REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company